Privacy Policy

Thank you for choosing to register Wද Sites. We are committed to protecting your personal information and your privacy rights. The privacy policy describes how we might process your information if you visit or register on our website and/or engage with us in other relevant ways including any events, bookings, marketing or sales activities.

 

1. Data Collection

 

We may collect information you enter on our website, from events interaction or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile. 

 

Types of Information we collect: When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only. We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes: 

 

  • To provide and operate the Events and Services; 

  • To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support; 

  • To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages; 

  • To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

All of our personal data collection on the website abide by "The Personal Information Protection Law of the People’s Republic of China” and other applicable laws.

 

2. Data Storage

Wද is hosted on the third-party platform Wix.com that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. 

 

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our Terms of Use, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone and text messages.
 

3. Cookies

 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookies Notice.

 

4. Account Information 


If you would at any time to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can login in to your account settings and update your user account or contact us using the contact information provided.

 

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud troubleshoot problems, asset with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements. 

 

5. Contact Forms

If you submit information to us by a contact form, submissions will be retained for customer service purposes. We do not use the information submitted through them for marketing purposes. To have your form submissions deleted, please email us at contact@wwoo.one.

6. Process of Personal Information

We commit to protect user private information - only share your information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, or to fulfill legal obligations.

 

We may process or share your data we hold based on the following legal basis:

 

  • Consent: we may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.

  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.

  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

 

7. Your Rights

 

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.  Please contact us at contact@wwoo.one to request your data be deleted.

 

8. Embedded Third-Party Content

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

We do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by the third-party provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

9. Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

© W All rights reserved.